中文
中文

Sitemap

Your position:HomeNews Bulletin >

Excellent Awards Announcement | 2018 Silk Road Youth International Photography Competition

2018-08-31

  On July 21, 2018, the final appraisal of the 2018 Silk Road Youth International Photography Competition ended with complete success in Beijing. Judges from countries along the Silk Road, including China, Italy, Greece, Russia, Singapore and other countries, appraised the works selected for the final round of competition from all over the world, and selected a total of 166 works for Gold, Silver, Bronze and Excellence Awards out of 2,244 works from the teens group and the youth group. From today on, we will announce the winners and winning works of 2018 Silk Road Youth International Photography Competition successively.

  About the Competition

  The Silk Road Youth International Photography Competition is China’s first international youth photography competition dedicated to the theme of countries along the Silk Road.?The competition was jointly initiated by the Silk Road Photographic Organization International Alliance (SRPOIA) and China Millennium Monument World Art Center, Beijing International Art and Photography Foundation and Shandong International Cultural Exchange Center during Photo Beijing. As the core section of Photo Beijing’s special activities, the competition has received special attention and support from the Sponsor of Photo Beijing-Ministry of Culture and Tourism, and Beijing Municipal Government.

  About the Solicitation

  The collection of works for this competition began in January, 2018 and ended on June 30, 2018. Within six months, the Working Committee of the Competition received a total of 157,988 pieces (sets) of works, with contents covering natural landscape, cultural customs, folk customs, historical sites, and cultural heritages of the Silk Road countries. The contestants of the Competition came from 52 countries and regions including China, Myanmar, Italy, Greece, Brazil, Ukraine, Austria, Egypt, Sweden, Pakistan, Bangladesh and Indonesia, totaling more than 61,000 persons. Of them, there are ten competition sections in China including Shaanxi (Northwest), Beijing, Fujian, Hunan, Chongqing, Zhejiang, Shenzhen, Putian, Zhanjiang and Cangzhou.  

  About the Appraisal

  In order to ensure the credibility and authority of the competition, the Organizing Committee of this Competition invited seven masters from the photographic circles in China, Italy, Greece, Russia, Singapore and other countries along the Silk Road to serve as judges for the competition’s final appraisal. During the appraisal, the jury committee composed of 7 judges at home and abroad graded 2,244 works of groups A and B entering final appraisal through three rounds of independent appraisal as per appraisal rules of international photographic contests. They finally decided on 166 awards, including the “The Light of Silk Road” Gold Award (3 winners for A\B Group), “The Light of Silk Road” Silver Award (5 winners for A\B Group), “The Light of Silk Road” Bronze Award (30 winners for Group A and B in total) and “The Light of Silk Road” Excellent Award (120 winners for Group A and B in total). The list of winners for each award will be announced successively from August 30, 2018, and the award ceremony will be held during the Opening Ceremony of Photo Beijing on October 20.

  Let’s look at winning works of Excellent Award!


  

  Group A

  Teens Group: 8-15 years old



图1《水墨》 杨懿琛(西安高新一中初中校区)陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《水墨》| 杨懿琛(西安高新一中初中校区) |陕西(西北)分赛区


图2《大河路上》陈兴华(汉中市西乡县东关小学)陕西(西北)分赛区 .jpg

  《大河路上》| 陈兴华(汉中市西乡县东关小学)|陕西(西北)分赛区

北京+谭鑫+我爱大北京01 首都师范大学附属朝阳实验小学.jpg

北京+谭鑫+我爱大北京02 首都师范大学附属朝阳实验小学.jpg

北京+谭鑫+我爱大北京04 首都师范大学附属朝阳实验小学.jpg

  《我爱大北京系列》(组照3幅)| 谭鑫(北京市朝阳区) | 北京分赛区


图4《大模特与小模特》 刘涵(北京市朝阳区) 北京分赛区.jpg

  《大模特与小模特》| 刘涵(北京市朝阳区)| 北京分赛区


图5《菜市场一角》  潘骏玮(永春玉斗中心小学四年级二班) 福建分赛区.jpg

  《菜市场一角》| 潘骏玮(永春玉斗中心小学四年级二班) | 福建分赛区


图6《桂坛北区》李佳炜(泉州五中桂坛北区)福建分赛区.jpg

  《桂坛北区》| 李佳炜(泉州五中桂坛北区)| 福建分赛区


图7《晨练》 康静怡(永春二中)福建分赛区    .jpg

  《晨练》| 康静怡(永春二中)| 福建分赛区


图8《晚餐》蔡铭宸(晋光小学东海校区)福建分赛区.jpg

  《晚餐》| 蔡铭宸(晋光小学东海校区)| 福建分赛区


图9《爷爷的退休生活》  陈晓婷(安溪县东溪中学)福建分赛区.jpg

  《爷爷的退休生活》| 陈晓婷(安溪县东溪中学)| 福建分赛区


图10《弟弟在探寻他的新世界》蒋昊炜(晋光小学东海校区)福建分赛区.jpg

  《弟弟在探寻他的新世界》| 蒋昊炜(晋光小学东海校区)| 福建分赛区


图11《静》 詹佳蓉(安溪县第十三小学) 福建分赛区.jpg

  《静》| 詹佳蓉(安溪县第十三小学)| 福建分赛区


  《斯里兰卡映象》(组照8幅)| 梁虓(北京?三里屯小学)| 福建分赛区


图13《少林武僧》  毛宇辰(泉州一中) 福建分赛区.jpg

  《少林武僧》| 毛宇辰(泉州一中)| 福建分赛区


图14《两小无猜》 康钧浩(惠安县小岞中心小学)福建分赛区.jpg

  《两小无猜》| 康钧浩(惠安县小岞中心小学)| 福建分赛区


图15《粒粒皆辛苦》洪英杰(鲤城区实验小学)福建分赛区.jpg

  《粒粒皆辛苦》| 洪英杰(鲤城区实验小学)| 福建分赛区


图16《喜气》  曾思涵(长沙市岳麓区) 湖南分赛区.jpg

  《喜气》| 曾思涵(长沙市岳麓区) | 湖南分赛区


图17《憧憬》 肖子轩(长沙市天心区) 湖南分赛区.jpg

  《憧憬》| 肖子轩(长沙市天心区)| 湖南分赛区


图18《运动会》刘逸驰(长沙市芙蓉区) 湖南分赛区.jpg

  《运动会》| 刘逸驰(长沙市芙蓉区)| 湖南分赛区


图19无 袁铖岭(中国) 重庆分赛区.jpg

  无 | 袁铖岭(中国) | 重庆分赛区

图20《苗家烤鱼》 马俞(中国 柳州市革新路第二小学) 重庆分赛区.jpg

  《苗家烤鱼》 | 马俞(中国 柳州市革新路第二小学)| 重庆分赛区


图21《快乐音符》   侯科宇(中国 柳州市革新路第二小学)重庆分赛区.jpg

  《快乐音符》 | 侯科宇(中国柳州市革新路第二小学)| 重庆分赛区


图22《云和梯田》 吕佳一(浙江省云和县) 浙江分赛区.jpg

  《云和梯田》| 吕佳一(浙江省云和县) | 浙江分赛区


图23《七月三十地藏香》 朱炜开(中国) 浙江分赛区.jpg

  《七月三十地藏香》| 朱炜开(中国)| 浙江分赛区


图24《小镇的早晨》 邵欣怡(兰溪市游埠镇) 浙江分赛区.jpg

  《小镇的早晨》| 邵欣怡(兰溪市游埠镇)| 浙江分赛区


图25《一步之遥》 应安彤(中国) 浙江分赛区.jpg

  《一步之遥》| 应安彤(中国)| 浙江分赛区


图26《窗韵》  郑涵西(中国) 浙江分赛区.jpg

  《窗韵》| 郑涵西(中国)| 浙江分赛区

图27《深圳风光》王丽登(深圳市南山区前海港湾小学)深圳分赛区.jpg

  《深圳风光》| 王丽登(深圳市南山区前海港湾小学)| 深圳分赛区


图28《瞬移》 张梓浚(中国) 深圳分赛区.jpg

  《瞬移》| 张梓浚(中国)| 深圳分赛区


图29《关关雎鸠,在河之洲》 郑吟奇(涵江第二实现小学) 莆田分赛区.jpg

  《关关雎鸠,在河之洲》| 郑吟奇(涵江第二实现小学) | 莆田分赛区


图30《烧火做饭》 尤永立(中国)湛江分赛区.jpg

  《烧火做饭》 | 尤永立(中国) | 湛江分赛区


图31《夕阳西下》 王冰(中国)湛江分赛区.jpg

  《夕阳西下》 | 王冰(中国)| 湛江分赛区


图32《圩日》丽斯(中国)湛江分赛区.jpg

  《圩日》 | 丽斯(中国)| 湛江分赛区

图33《耕海》 蔡俊轩(中国) 湛江分赛区.jpg

  《耕海》|蔡俊轩(中国)| 湛江分赛区


图34《开心一刻》 李直(中国)湛江分赛区.jpg

  《开心一刻》|李直(中国)| 湛江分赛区


图35《夕阳》 潘小龙(中国) 湛江分赛区.jpg

  《夕阳》|潘小龙(中国)| 湛江分赛区


图36《火车上》 石俊(中国) 湛江分赛区.jpg

  《火车上》|石俊(中国)| 湛江分赛区


图37《火车上》钟明(中国)湛江分赛区.jpg

  《火车上》|钟明(中国)| 湛江分赛区


图38《出海》刘埔玮(河北省黄骅市新华小学六年级1班)沧州分赛区.jpg

  《出海》| 刘埔玮(河北省黄骅市新华小学六年级1班) | 沧州分赛区


图39《金鱼》 张爽(河北省黄骅市大街南小学四年级3班) 沧州分赛区.jpg

  《金鱼》| 张爽(河北省黄骅市大街南小学四年级3班)| 沧州分赛区


图40《闺蜜》 李思莹(中国 辽宁).jpg

  《闺蜜》 | 李思莹(中国 辽宁)


图41无 Виктория Низамова(俄罗斯).jpg

  无 | Виктория Низамова(俄罗斯)


图42Time for rest STEFANIA KASSINOU (塞浦路斯).jpg

  Time for rest |STEFANIA KASSINOU(塞浦路斯)


图43 Малышка Бородулина Елена Павловна(俄罗斯).jpg

  Малышка | Бородулина Елена Павловна(俄罗斯)

图44 With the breeze Терентьев Кирилл Петрович (俄罗斯).jpg

  With the breeze | Терентьев Кирилл Петрович    (俄罗斯)


图45 Тяжеловато, однако! Конопёлкина Виктория Владимировна(俄罗斯 ).jpg

  Тяжеловато, однако! | Конопёлкина Виктория Владимировна(俄罗斯 )


图46 На встречу солнцу Лебедева Ирина Алексеевна(俄罗斯).jpg

  На встречу солнцу | Лебедева Ирина Алексеевна(俄罗斯)       


图47 хлебный край Ляхова Виктория Игоревна(俄罗斯).jpg

  хлебный край | Ляхова Виктория Игоревна(俄罗斯)

图48 Portrait Сморчкова Алеся Игоревна(俄罗斯).jpg

  Portrait | Сморчкова Алеся Игоревна(俄罗斯)


图49--阿尔及利亚--قرمام عادل--.jpg

  

  قرمام عادل  |  ألوان الطاوس(阿尔及利亚)


图50Squirrel Аксеновская Алина Андреевна(俄罗斯).jpg

  Squirrel | Аксеновская Алина Андреевна(俄罗斯)


图51Дуэт Рысакова Кристина Александровна(俄罗斯).jpg

  Дуэт | Рысакова Кристина Александровна(俄罗斯)    


图52 无 Judith Andrea G. Aanestad(挪威).jpg

  无 | Judith Andrea G. Aanestad(挪威)       

图53TWO BRUSHES ANGELINA LUKASHUK 乌克兰).jpg

  TWO BRUSHES | ANGELINA LUKASHUK(乌克兰)

  图54

  В одном строю(组照6幅) | Семернина Камилла Олеговна  (俄罗斯)

图55 Apple Karoline Ogaard 挪威.jpg

  Apple | Karoline Ogaard(挪威)

图56 Yellow and Blue SOLONAS ODYSSEOS 塞浦路斯.jpg

  Yellow and Blue | SOLONAS ODYSSEOS(塞浦路斯)


图57 EGGS AND SHADOWS MARIA KYPRIANOU 塞浦路斯.jpg

  EGGS AND SHADOWS | MARIA KYPRIANOU (塞浦路斯)


图58После купания Виноградова Ксения Романовна 俄罗斯.jpg

  После купания | Виноградова Ксения Романовна   (俄罗斯)


图59 Busy Life Abdullah Khan 拉合尔 巴基斯坦.jpg

  Busy Life | Abdullah Khan(拉合尔 巴基斯坦)


图60 Old woman (Efthimios-Themistoklis LYKOURIS)(希腊).jpg

  Old woman | Efthimios-Themistoklis LYKOURIS (希腊)   


  Group B

  Youth Group: 16-25 years



图1《结婚典礼》张嘉麒(中国)陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《结婚典礼》| 张嘉麒(中国) | 陕西(西北)分赛区


图2《乡情》  张艺瀚(中国) 陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《乡情》| 张艺瀚(中国)| 陕西(西北)分赛区


图3《我的青春》 侯东悦(中国)陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《我的青春》| 侯东悦(中国)| 陕西(西北)分赛区


图4《雪中花》 王肖楠(中国)  陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《雪中花》| 王肖楠(中国)| 陕西(西北)分赛区


图5《山寨喜事》岳鹏程(中国)陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《山寨喜事》| 岳鹏程(中国)| 陕西(西北)分赛区


图6《摄念》 刘明锐(中国)  陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《摄念》| 刘明锐(中国)| 陕西(西北)分赛区


图7《偶像》崔军帅(中国) 陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《偶像》| 崔军帅(中国)| 陕西(西北)分赛区


图8《悬崖村孩子的希望》 闫露(中国) 陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《悬崖村孩子的希望》| 闫露(中国)| 陕西(西北)分赛区

图9《留守儿童和他的奶奶》贺子毅 (中国)陕西(西北)分赛区.jpg

  《留守儿童和他的奶奶》| 贺子毅(中国)| 陕西(西北)分赛区


图10《冷暖交接》 郭培源(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《冷暖交接》 | 郭培源(中国)| 北京分赛区

图11《三万里河东入海,五千仞岳上摩天》 冯思阳(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《三万里河东入海,五千仞岳上摩天》 | 冯思阳(中国)| 北京分赛区


图12《布宫秋韵》 伍斌斐(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《布宫秋韵》 | 伍斌斐(中国)| 北京分赛区


图13《瑞雪冰城之圣索菲亚大教堂》 谢剑飞(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《瑞雪冰城之圣索菲亚大教堂》 | 谢剑飞(中国)| 北京分赛区


图14《蓝色小镇》 黄子洋(中国) 北京分赛区.jpg

  《蓝色小镇》| 黄子洋(中国)| 北京分赛区


图15《降临》 赵有人(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《降临》 | 赵有人(中国)| 北京分赛区


图16《暮二七》 蔡靖涛(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《暮二七》 | 蔡靖涛(中国)| 北京分赛区


图17《仙都之境》 马玉晗(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《仙都之境》 | 马玉晗(中国)| 北京分赛区


图18《舞龙》 黄炳荣(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《舞龙》 | 黄炳荣(中国)| 北京分赛区


图19《张掖湿地公园》关晓鹏(中国) 北京分赛区.jpg

  《张掖湿地公园》 | 关晓鹏(中国)| 北京分赛区

图20《美溪海滩》 侯凌峰(中国) 北京分赛区.jpg

  《美溪海滩》 | 侯凌峰(中国)| 北京分赛区

图21《敦煌之夜》 戴博(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《敦煌之夜》 | 戴博(中国)| 北京分赛区


图22《星星伞》唐田昊(中国) 北京分赛区.jpg

  《星星伞》 | 唐田昊(中国)| 北京分赛区


图23《冰之眼》刘圣祥(中国) 北京分赛区.jpg

  《冰之眼》 | 刘圣祥(中国)| 北京分赛区


图24《摇篮里的孩子》 刘笑天(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《摇篮里的孩子》 | 刘笑天(中国)| 北京分赛区


图25《日落金山岭》 黎力鑫(中国) 北京分赛区.jpg

  《日落金山岭》 | 黎力鑫(中国)| 北京分赛区

图26《回眸》 李久龄(中国) 北京分赛区.jpg

  《回眸》| 李久龄(中国)| 北京分赛区


图27 Invisible Waves  生淏(中国)  北京分赛区.jpg

  Invisible Waves| 生淏(中国)| 北京分赛区


图28《羊城火烧云》 谢钦盛(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《羊城火烧云》 | 谢钦盛(中国)| 北京分赛区


图29《山间火蟒》 赵顺利(中国)北京分赛区.jpg

  《山间火蟒》 | 赵顺利(中国)| 北京分赛区


图30《丝海寻梦》 王阳阳(中国) 福建分赛区.jpg

  《丝海寻梦》| 王阳阳(中国)| 福建分赛区


图31《多彩田园》 刘丹颖(中国)福建分赛区.jpg

  《多彩田园》| 刘丹颖(中国)| 福建分赛区


图32《斗狮》 张艺欣(中国) 福建分赛区.jpg

  《斗狮》| 张艺欣(中国)| 福建分赛区


图33《通生命门》 严泽仁(中国)福建分赛区.jpg

  《通生命门》 | 严泽仁(中国)| 福建分赛区


图34《学》  杨昊松(中国) 湖南分赛区.jpg

  《学》| 杨昊松(中国)| 湖南分赛区


图35《浮游の少女之特钢印象》 母丹(中国) 重庆分赛区.jpg

  《浮游の少女之特钢印象》| 母丹(中国)| 重庆分赛区


图36《能工巧匠》  李康(杭州市拱墅区) 浙江分赛区.jpg

  《能工巧匠》| 李康(杭州市拱墅区)| 浙江分赛区


图37《鲤》 吴本轩(福建省政和县) 浙江分赛区.jpg

  《鲤》| 吴本轩(福建省政和县)| 浙江分赛区


图38《烟雨漓江》 陆鼎之(中国)深圳分赛区.jpg

  《烟雨漓江》 | 陆鼎之(中国)| 深圳分赛区


图39《街潮》 卢一凡(深圳市南头中学) 深圳分赛区.jpg

  《街潮》 | 卢一凡(深圳市南头中学)| 深圳分赛区


图40《归途》刘子霆(中国)  深圳分赛区.jpg

  《归途》 | 刘子霆(中国)| 深圳分赛区


  《色构》(组照4幅) | 王赫男(中国山东)


  《体之美》(组照6幅) | 刘扬(中国山东)


  《村里最后的小脚》(组照4幅) | 赵爽(中国山东)


图44《路遥》 赵婧宇(中国山东).jpg

  《路遥》 | 赵婧宇(中国山东)


图45《篮球光影》 蔡付亮(中国 吉林省长春市).jpg

  《篮球光影》 | 蔡付亮(中国 吉林省长春市)


  Britain 1930(组照5幅) | Giovanni Busi(意大利)


图47Sunset Time in Myauk U--Thant Zin Tun--缅甸--备用分赛区.jpg

  Sunset Time in Myauk U | Thant Zin Tun(缅甸)


图48无--Mohamed Yacine Adjoudj--阿尔及利亚--备用分赛区.jpg

  无 | Mohamed Yacine Adjoudj(阿尔及利亚) 


图49Natural Beauty--Nay Lynn Htut--缅甸--备用分赛区.jpg

  Natural Beauty | Nay Lynn Htut(缅甸)


图50Крик--Саушкина Элина Максимовна--俄罗斯--备用分赛区.jpg

  Крик | Саушкина Элина Максимовна(俄罗斯)


图51Outside cover--Theoni Constantinou--塞浦路斯--备用分赛区.jpg

  Outside cover | Theoni Constantinou(塞浦路斯)

图52As the Sun Rises--Alland Dharmawan印度尼西亚--备用分赛区.jpg

  As the Sun Rises | Alland Dharmawan(印度尼西亚)


图53Alone--Nicolas Carlettides--塞浦路斯--备用分赛区.jpg

  Alone | Nicolas Carlettides(塞浦路斯) 


图54无--Кротова Надежда Сергеевна--俄罗斯--备用分赛区.jpg

  无 | Кротова Надежда Сергеевна(俄罗斯)


图55The theatre-- Oros Claudiu--罗马尼亚--备用分赛区.jpg

  The theatre | Oros Claudiu(罗马尼亚)


图56Traveler--SULTAN AHMED NILOY--孟加拉--备用分赛区.jpg

  Traveler | SULTAN AHMED NILOY(孟加拉)


图57 Unity-- Качан Анастасия Александровна--俄罗斯--备用分赛区.jpg

  Unity | Качан Анастасия Александровна(俄罗斯) 


图58 Secret of Inle Lake--Zin Maw Maw Naing--缅甸--国外分赛区.jpg

  Secret of Inle Lake?| Zin Maw Maw Naing(缅甸)


图59 无--Emran Hossain--孟加拉国--国外分赛区.jpg

  无| Emran Hossain(孟加拉)


图60 Eyes don't lie--Shahadat Imran--孟加拉国--国外分赛区.jpg

  Eyes don't lie?| Shahadat Imran(孟加拉)


  明日将公布铜奖!

  敬请期待!


Return list